Is UNCLE RAY'S, ONION RINGS, ONION, ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
- cultured non-fat milk
- enzyme modified cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICE, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, PARSLEY, WHEY, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC (COLOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check UNCLE RAY'S, ONION RINGS, ONION, ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCLE RAY'S, ONION RINGS, ONION, ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


