Is uncle rays salt and vingar chips Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- proof of purchase 01-06204-3
- mi 48238 u || a
proof of purchase 01-06204-3
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil, (corn, sunflower and/or cottonseed oil), salt and vinegar seasoning (lactose, sodium diacetate, salt, malic acid, sodium citrate, cottonseed oil, citric acid), and salt, contains: milk mfg, by uncle rays, llc, 14245 birwood street detroit, mi 48238 u,s,a, proof of purchase 01-06204-3
Check uncle rays salt and vingar chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open uncle rays salt and vingar chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


