Is Uncle Rays World Famous Bacon Pecan Brittle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CANE SUGAR, PECANS, LIGHT CORN SYRUP (SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEANS, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL), WATER, BACON (PORK. WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check Uncle Rays World Famous Bacon Pecan Brittle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Rays World Famous Bacon Pecan Brittle is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go