Is Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats , Wheat , Blueberries (Blueberries , Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds , Sunflower Seeds , Coconut , Quinoa , Millet , Milk Powder), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch, Invert Sugar, Honey, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour Contains: Gluten (Wheat And Oats), Milk And Soy May Contain Other Gluten Containing And Lupin, Suitable For Vegetarians View More

Check Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Blueberry & Ancient Grains Muesli Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go