Is Uncle Tobys Cereal Plus Calcium 690g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • tree nuts whole grain wheat
  • oat fibre

tree nuts whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk and Tree Nuts Whole Grain Wheat (53%), Corn, Sugar, Nuts & Seeds [ Almonds (8%), Pepitas (6%)], Oat Fibre, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavours, Cinnamon. Vitamins and Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins [C, Niacin, E, B1, B2, B6, Folic Acid, D]. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Soy, Other Tree Nuts and Lupin

Check Uncle Tobys Cereal Plus Calcium 690g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Cereal Plus Calcium 690g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go