Is Uncle Tobys Cheerios Cereal 4 Wholegrains Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat
  • gluten containing as indicated in bold type - wheat
  • oats

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Cereals, Wheat , Corn , Oats , Rice ), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Colours (Caramel I, Annatto), Salt Blend (Salt, Mineral Sea Salts ), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Phosphate), Vitamins And Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (C, Niacin, E, B1, B6, B2, Folic Acid), Contains Gluten May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Milk And Soy, View More

Check Uncle Tobys Cheerios Cereal 4 Wholegrains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Cheerios Cereal 4 Wholegrains is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go