Is Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • muesli blend: uncle tobys rolled oats
  • lupin suitable for vegetarians mango passionfruit: muesli blend: uncle tobys rolled oats
  • lupin suitable for vegetarians honeycomb: muesli blend: uncle tobys rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Strawberry: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Strawberry Pieces (Strawberry Puree 1%), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Berry Juice Concentrate (Strawberry (0.6%), Honey, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin) Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians Honeycomb: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Honey (0.8%), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin) Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians Mango Passionfruit: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Mango Pieces (Mango Puree (2%)), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Passionfruit Juice Concentrate (1%), Invert Sugar, Honey, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians</p>

Check Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go