Is Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Berry Harvest Flavour 260g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond meal

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (53%), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Almond Meal, Honey, Blueberry Fruit Pieces [blueberry Puree (0.5%), Wheat Fibre], Currants, Strawberry Fruit Pieces [strawberry Puree (0.3%), Wheat Fibre], Glycerine, Tapioca Starch, Mineral (calcium Carbonate), Wheat Protein, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Mineral Salts (450, 500) (wheat), Flavour. Contains: Oats, Almond, Wheat And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, Sulphites And Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Berry Harvest Flavour 260g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go