Is Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (56%), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Honey (5%), Almond Meal (4%), Brown Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Wheat Protein, Tapioca Starch, Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Iodized Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 500) ( Wheat ). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy, Almonds May Contain Barley, Rye, Peanuts, Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sulphites, Sesame, Lupin .

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go