Is Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (56%), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Honey (5%), Almond Meal (4%), Brown Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Wheat Protein, Tapioca Starch, Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Iodized Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 500) ( Wheat ). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy, Almonds May Contain Barley, Rye, Peanuts, Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sulphites, Sesame, Lupin .

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go