Is Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- humectant
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (56%), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Honey (5%), Almond Meal (4%), Brown Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Wheat Protein, Tapioca Starch, Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Iodized Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 500) ( Wheat ). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy, Almonds May Contain Barley, Rye, Peanuts, Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sulphites, Sesame, Lupin .
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted Oat Breakfast Cereal - 18oz - Post
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Oats & Honey Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


