Is Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (56%), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Honey (5%), Almond Meal (4%), Brown Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Wheat Protein, Tapioca Starch, Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Iodized Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 500) ( Wheat ). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy, Almonds May Contain Barley, Rye, Peanuts, Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sulphites, Sesame, Lupin .
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted Oat Breakfast Cereal - 18oz - Post
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Oats & Honey Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


