Is Uncle Tobys Oats & Milk Caramel Bar 5 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat starch
- uncle tobys oats
modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Oats, Glucose, Milk Protein Crisps, Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate, White Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)), Sunflower Oil (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307B)), Milk Powder, Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Caramel Piece, Humectant (Glycerine), Invert Sugar, Modified Wheat Starch, Honey, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Contains A Total Of 8% Milk Protein Crisps And 5% Milk, Contains Gluten Containing, Milk And Soy, May Contain Other Gluten Containing Cereal & Lupin, Suitable For Vegetarians View More
Check Uncle Tobys Oats & Milk Caramel Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats & Milk Caramel Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats & Milk Caramel Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


