Is Uncle Tobys Oats Protein Quick Sachets Cinnamon Scroll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (55%), Gluten ( Wheat ), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon (0.7%). </p>
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Protein Quick Sachets Cinnamon Scroll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Protein Quick Sachets Cinnamon Scroll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


