Is Uncle Tobys Oats Protein Quick Sachets Cinnamon Scroll Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • p>uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (55%), Gluten ( Wheat ), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon (0.7%). </p>

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Protein Quick Sachets Cinnamon Scroll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go