Is Uncle Tobys Quick Oats Porridge | 500g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quick-cooking porridge delivers a mild, nutty flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when prepared; cooks consistently to a soft, slightly thickened consistency. Often used as a warm breakfast base, topped with sweet or savory toppings, or incorporated into baking and smoothies. Reviews cite convenience, consistent results, easy customization, and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats. Contains Gluten. May Contain Wheat, Barley, Rye, Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Quick Oats Porridge | 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Quick Oats Porridge | 500g is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep