Is Uncle Tobys Porridge Oats Quick | 1kg Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • 100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This quick porridge delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and gentle chew. Users commonly prepare it for hot breakfasts, overnight bowls, baking, and smoothie boosts. Reviews note consistent cooking times, easy preparation, reliable portioning, and good value, with occasional comments about blandness in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats . Contains Gluten. May Contain Wheat, Barley, Rye, Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Porridge Oats Quick | 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Porridge Oats Quick | 1kg is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking