Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Banana Honey Lactose Free?

Description
Banana and honey flavored breakfast cereal provides a mildly sweet, fruity aroma and a soft, creamy texture when prepared. Commonly eaten hot, used for overnight bowls, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers praise convenient preparation and pleasant taste while some report it can seem overly sweet or artificial.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banana and honey flavored breakfast cereal provides a mildly sweet, fruity aroma and a soft, creamy texture when prepared. Commonly eaten hot, used for overnight bowls, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers praise convenient preparation and pleasant taste while some report it can seem overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (75%), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Banana Fruit Pieces Banana (0.8%), Honey Maltodextrin, Dried Honey (0.3 %), Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, Milk. May Contain Wheat, Rye, Barley, Tree Nuts, Lupin.
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Banana Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Banana Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Banana Honey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


