Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g Wheat Free?

Description
Creamy honey-flavored sachets deliver a smooth, slightly sweet texture suited for quick breakfasts; commonly stirred into porridge, oats, or yogurt, or enjoyed as a simple snack. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention variability in sweetness and sachet size across packs and occasional preparation variability reported.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy honey-flavored sachets deliver a smooth, slightly sweet texture suited for quick breakfasts; commonly stirred into porridge, oats, or yogurt, or enjoyed as a simple snack. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and consistent flavor, while some mention variability in sweetness and sachet size across packs and occasional preparation variability reported.
Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (70%), Sugar, Honey [Maltodextrin, Dried Honey (1.5%), Natural Flavour], Milk Powder. Contains Gluten, Milk. May Contain Barley, Rye, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Lupin.
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey | 350g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


