Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey Porridge 420g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- honey
- dried honey
- milk uncle tobys wholegrain rolled oats
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing And Milk Uncle Tobys Wholegrain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Honey (Dried Honey , Maize Maltodextrin), Milk Powder, May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Tree Nuts And Lupin
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey Porridge 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey Porridge 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey Porridge 420g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


