Is Uncle Tobys O&g Granola Cashew Almond & Quinoa 450g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing, Lupin, Tree Nuts & Soy Wholegrain Cereals, Oats , Rye (Lupin), Wheat), Sugar, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds , Cashews ), Glucose, Sunflower Oil, Barley, Honey, Pepitas, Wheat Bran, Wheat Starch, Cinnamon, Vitamin E, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Wheat Germ, May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Milk And Other Tree Nuts, View More
Check Uncle Tobys O&g Granola Cashew Almond & Quinoa 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys O&g Granola Cashew Almond & Quinoa 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys O&g Granola Cashew Almond & Quinoa 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


