Is Uncle Tobys Plus Fibre Breakfast Cereal | 700g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat (51%), Wheat Bran, Dried Fruits [Sultanas (13%), Apple (4%), Preservative (223) ( Sulphites )], Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt. Vitamins and Minerals Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (E, B3, B6, B2, Folic Acid).
Check Uncle Tobys Plus Fibre Breakfast Cereal | 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Plus Fibre Breakfast Cereal | 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Plus Fibre Breakfast Cereal | 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


