Is Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes 820g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b1
- glycerol
- b2
- humectant
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing And Sulphites Wholegrain Cereals, Wheat , Purple Wheat ), Dried Fruit (Sultanas , Apple , Apricot (Humectant (Glycerol)), Coconut , ), Sugar, Wheat Germ, Salt, Flavour, Food Acid (Citric), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B2, B1, Folic Acid), Some Dried Fruits Contain Sulphites To Maintain Natural Colour And Shelflife May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Soy, Milk And Tree Nuts View More
Check Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes 820g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes 820g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Plus Muesli Flakes 820g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


