Is Uncle Tobys Porridge Oats Original | 1kg Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • 100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Uncle Tobys Oats Traditional Porridge 1kg is a wholesome and nutritious breakfast option made from 100% wholegrain oats. It is considered a superfood and is known for its creamy texture. Oats are a great source of fiber and are widely used in various recipes, including Anzac biscuits and tasty slices. Many people in Australia have grown up enjoying Uncle Tobys oats and consider it the best choice for a delicious and healthy porridge.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats . Contains Gluten. May Contain Wheat, Barley, Rye, Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Porridge Oats Original | 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Porridge Oats Original | 1kg is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking