Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (79%), Raw Sugar, Apple (5%) Preservative (223) ( Sulphites )^, Cinnamon (0.3%), Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, Sulphites. May Contain Wheat, Barley, Rye, Lupin, Milk, Tree Nuts. ^ Some Dried Fruits Contain Sulphites To Maintain Natural Colour and Shelf Life.

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Apple Cinnamon is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep