Is Uncle Toby's Roll-Ups 5 Rainbow Fruit Salad Flavors, 5 Rainbow Berry Berry Flavour, 5 Lemonade Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- modified starch
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rainbow Fruit Salad: Maltodextrin (corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (21%) [apple (15%), Pear (4%), Peach (2%)], Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), Fruit Juice Concentrates (5%) [apple, Pineapple, Orange], Sunflower Oil (soy), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Food Acid (malic, Ascorbic), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gums (410, 415), Colours (anthocyanin, Turmeric), Vegetable Concentrate (spirulina, Safflower). Rainbow Berry Berry: Maltodextrin (corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (24%) [apple, Berries (3%) (strawberry, Raspberry, Blackcurrant, Blueberry)], Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), Sunflower Oil (soy), Apple Juice Concentrate (2%), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Food Acid (malic, Ascorbic, Citric), Natural Flavour, Colours (anthocyanin, Carbon Black, Turmeric), Vegetable Gums (410, 415). Lemonade: Maltodextrin (corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (22%) (apple, Pear, Peach), Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), Fruit Juice Concentrates (5%), Sunflower Oil (soy), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Food Acid (malic, Ascorbic), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gums (410, 415), Colour (turmeric). Contains Soy.
Check Uncle Toby's Roll-Ups 5 Rainbow Fruit Salad Flavors, 5 Rainbow Berry Berry Flavour, 5 Lemonade Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Toby's Roll-Ups 5 Rainbow Fruit Salad Flavors, 5 Rainbow Berry Berry Flavour, 5 Lemonade Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Where to buy
Uncle Toby's Roll-Ups 5 Rainbow Fruit Salad Flavors, 5 Rainbow Berry Berry Flavour, 5 Lemonade Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


