Is Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Apple Funprint | 94g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (Corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (22%) [Apple (15%), Pear, Peach, Banana, Mango], Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), Fruit Juice Concentrate (2%), Vegetable Oil ( Soy ), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Invert Sugar, Food Acid (Malic, Citric), Colours (Chlorophyll, Carbon Black, Turmeric), Vegetable Gums (410, 415), Natural Flavour. Contains Soy
Check Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Apple Funprint | 94g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Apple Funprint | 94g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit by the Foot Fruit Gushers Variety Pack
Tootsie Roll Halloween Caramel Apple Pops 12.7 oz.
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Apple Funprint | 94g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


