Is Uncle Tobys Roll-Ups Groovy Grape 6 pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Maltodextrin (Corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (22%) Apple, Pear, Peach, Banana, Mango, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), Fruit Juice Concentrate (2%), Vegetable Oil ( Soy ), Invert Sugar, Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Colours (Anthocyanin, Carbon Black), Food Acid (Malic, Citric), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gums (410, 415). Contains Soy.</p>

Check Uncle Tobys Roll-Ups Groovy Grape 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Roll-Ups Groovy Grape 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Uncle Tobys Roll-Ups Groovy Grape 6 pack | Spoonful