Is Uncle Tobys Roll-Ups Groovy Grape 6 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gums
- modified starch
- natural flavour
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
<p>Maltodextrin (Corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (22%) Apple, Pear, Peach, Banana, Mango, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), Fruit Juice Concentrate (2%), Vegetable Oil ( Soy ), Invert Sugar, Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Colours (Anthocyanin, Carbon Black), Food Acid (Malic, Citric), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gums (410, 415). Contains Soy.</p>
Check Uncle Tobys Roll-Ups Groovy Grape 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Roll-Ups Groovy Grape 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation Fruit Flavored Snacks 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit by the Foot Fruit Gushers Variety Pack
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Roll-Ups Groovy Grape 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


