Is Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Peach & Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- natural flavours
- 1442
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Maltodextrin (Corn), Concentrated Fruit Puree (22%) Apple, Pear, Peach, Banana, Mango, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Modified Starch (1442), Fruit Juice Concentrate (2%), Vegetable Oil ( Soy ), Plant Origin Emulsifier (471), Invert Sugar, Food Acid (Malic, Citric), Natural Flavours, Colours (Anthocyanin, Turmeric), Vegetable Gums (410, 415). </p>
Check Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Roll-ups Peach & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
About this product
Snack · Roll


