Is Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Favourites Creamy Honey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats 970%), Sugar, Honey [dried Honey 91.5%), Maize Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour], Milk Powder. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Tree Nuts And Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Favourites Creamy Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Roll, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoCooking