Is Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Favourites Creamy Honey Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats 970%), Sugar, Honey [dried Honey 91.5%), Maize Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour], Milk Powder. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Tree Nuts And Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Favourites Creamy Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Roll, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoCooking