Is Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- apple & raspberry uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
- apple & honey uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
- apple & cinnamon uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple & Cinnamon Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (76%), Sugar, Apple Pieces [apple (5%), (preservative (223)*], Cinnamon (0.3%). Apple & Raspberry Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (77%), Sugar, Apple Pieces [apple (3.5%), Preservative (223)*], Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%) Flavour. Apple & Honey Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (68%), Sugar, Honey [dried Honey (1.0%), Maize Maltodextrin], Apple Piece [apple (6%), Preservative (223)*], Skim Milk Powder. *some Dried Fruits Contain Sulphites To Maintain Natural Colour & Shelf Life. Contains Oats. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Tree Nuts And Lupin
Check Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
SPROUTED ROLLED OATS
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


