Is Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten containing
- apple & cinnamon uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
- apple & raspberry uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
- flavour
- apple & honey uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
- +1 more
other gluten containing
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple & Cinnamon Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (76%), Sugar, Apple Pieces [apple (5%), (preservative (223)*], Cinnamon (0.3%). Apple & Raspberry Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (77%), Sugar, Apple Pieces [apple (3.5%), Preservative (223)*], Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%) Flavour. Apple & Honey Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (68%), Sugar, Honey [dried Honey (1.0%), Maize Maltodextrin], Apple Piece [apple (6%), Preservative (223)*], Skim Milk Powder. *some Dried Fruits Contain Sulphites To Maintain Natural Colour & Shelf Life. Contains Oats. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Tree Nuts And Lupin
Check Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
SPROUTED ROLLED OATS
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


