Is Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple & Cinnamon Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (76%), Sugar, Apple Pieces [apple (5%), (preservative (223)*], Cinnamon (0.3%). Apple & Raspberry Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (77%), Sugar, Apple Pieces [apple (3.5%), Preservative (223)*], Freeze Dried Raspberries (1%) Flavour. Apple & Honey Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (68%), Sugar, Honey [dried Honey (1.0%), Maize Maltodextrin], Apple Piece [apple (6%), Preservative (223)*], Skim Milk Powder. *some Dried Fruits Contain Sulphites To Maintain Natural Colour & Shelf Life. Contains Oats. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients, Tree Nuts And Lupin
Check Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
SPROUTED ROLLED OATS
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats Fruit Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


