Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Classic Variety Wheat Free?

Description
Convenient single-serve sachets produce a hot, mildly nutty porridge with a soft, slightly chewy texture; flavor is generally subtle and accommodates sweet or savory additions. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, and recipe boosters. Reviewers praise ease of preparation and consistency, noting occasional variability in portion size and taste.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- golden syrup uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
- brown sugar flavour & cinnamon uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
- creamy honey flavour uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
golden syrup uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient single-serve sachets produce a hot, mildly nutty porridge with a soft, slightly chewy texture; flavor is generally subtle and accommodates sweet or savory additions. Common uses include quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, and recipe boosters. Reviewers praise ease of preparation and consistency, noting occasional variability in portion size and taste.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar Flavour & Cinnamon Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (80%), Raw Sugar, Brown Sugar Flavour, Cinnamon (0.1%). Creamy Honey Flavour Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (70%), Sugar, Honey Maltodextrin, Dried Honey (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Milk Powder. Golden Syrup Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (73%), Sugar, Golden Syrup Powder Dried Golden Syrup (1.5%), Maltodextrin, Glucose (Maize), Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, Milk. May Contain Wheat, Barley, Rye, Tree Nuts, Lupin.
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Classic Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Classic Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Classic Variety is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


