Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey Wheat Free?

Description
Single-serve sachets deliver a creamy, mildly sweet profile with light floral notes and a smooth, quickly thickening texture. Commonly prepared as a hot breakfast porridge or snack, reviewers cite convenience and kid-friendly taste, noting occasional variable consistency and packet size preferences; often used for quick mornings, travel, or recipe additions.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve sachets deliver a creamy, mildly sweet profile with light floral notes and a smooth, quickly thickening texture. Commonly prepared as a hot breakfast porridge or snack, reviewers cite convenience and kid-friendly taste, noting occasional variable consistency and packet size preferences; often used for quick mornings, travel, or recipe additions.
Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (70%), Sugar, Honey Maltodextrin, Dried Honey (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Milk Powder. Contains Gluten, Milk. May Contain Wheat, Rye, Barley, Tree Nuts, Lupin.
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Honey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


