Is Uncle Toby's Rolled Oats Roasted Hazelnut & Cinnamon Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten containing
- other gluten-containing
- uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
- flavour
gluten containing
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (79%), Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts (5.5%), Roasted Almonds, Flavour, Cinnamon (0.2%). Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients And Tree Nuts. May Contain Other Gluten-containing Ingredients, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, And Lupin.
Check Uncle Toby's Rolled Oats Roasted Hazelnut & Cinnamon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Toby's Rolled Oats Roasted Hazelnut & Cinnamon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


