Is Uncle Toby's Rolled Oats Roasted Hazelnut & Cinnamon Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (79%), Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts (5.5%), Roasted Almonds, Flavour, Cinnamon (0.2%). Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients And Tree Nuts. May Contain Other Gluten-containing Ingredients, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, And Lupin.
Check Uncle Toby's Rolled Oats Roasted Hazelnut & Cinnamon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Toby's Rolled Oats Roasted Hazelnut & Cinnamon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


