Is Uncle Tobys Sachets Oats Quick 10 Pack | 340g Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, comforting oat porridge with a smooth, slightly grainy texture that thickens quickly; commonly prepared with hot liquid and eaten for a fast breakfast. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent preparation, and quick warmth; some note a bland taste that benefits from various toppings and personal flavoring to taste for morning meals.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, comforting oat porridge with a smooth, slightly grainy texture that thickens quickly; commonly prepared with hot liquid and eaten for a fast breakfast. Reviewers praise convenience, consistent preparation, and quick warmth; some note a bland taste that benefits from various toppings and personal flavoring to taste for morning meals.
Ingredients
100% Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats.
Check Uncle Tobys Sachets Oats Quick 10 Pack | 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Sachets Oats Quick 10 Pack | 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Sachets Oats Quick 10 Pack | 340g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


