Is Uncle Tobys Traditional Rolled Oats | 500g Wheat Free?

Description
This porridge delivers a mild, comforting flavor with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture when cooked. Typically served for breakfast, it’s also used in baking, smoothies and as a topping. Customer feedback cites consistent quality, straightforward preparation, versatility, and a neutral base that readily accepts added flavors and spreads well.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
100% uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This porridge delivers a mild, comforting flavor with a creamy yet slightly coarse texture when cooked. Typically served for breakfast, it’s also used in baking, smoothies and as a topping. Customer feedback cites consistent quality, straightforward preparation, versatility, and a neutral base that readily accepts added flavors and spreads well.
Ingredients
100% Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats . Contains Gluten. May Contain Wheat, Barley, Rye, Lupin.
Check Uncle Tobys Traditional Rolled Oats | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Traditional Rolled Oats | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
SPROUTED ROLLED OATS
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Traditional Rolled Oats | 500g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


