Is Uncle's Choco Peanut Butter Swirl Ice Cream Sandwich, Choco Peanut Butter Swirl Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM (FRESH CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VANILLA, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, UNCLES CHOCOLATE GANACHE (ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS). NATURAL COCOA POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE), ORGANIC PEANUTS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, COCONUT OIL), COOKIES WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, EGGS, NATURAL VANILLA, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER)

Check Uncle's Choco Peanut Butter Swirl Ice Cream Sandwich, Choco Peanut Butter Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go