Is UNCOOKED BREADED CHICKEN TENDERLOINS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk solids
  • sweet dairy whey

sweet cream buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINING UP TO A 19% SOLUTION OF: WATER, SALT AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE. PREDUSTED AND BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check UNCOOKED BREADED CHICKEN TENDERLOINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
GarlickyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep