Is UNCOOKED PANKO BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crispy exterior with a tender, juicy interior offers a satisfying contrast in every bite; commonly prepared baked, pan-fried, or air-fried for quick family meals. Reviewers note reliable crunch and convenient portioning, praising ease of preparation while occasionally reporting uneven coating or dryness when overcooked, depending on appliance settings and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CHICKEN BROTH, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED YEAST, FLAVORINGS, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check UNCOOKED PANKO BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingLunchDipping