Is UNCOOKED WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check UNCOOKED WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCOOKED WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSandwich


