Is UNCURED ANGUS CORNED BEEF Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, CHERRY POWDER, FLAVORINGS.
Check UNCURED ANGUS CORNED BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED ANGUS CORNED BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


