Is UNCURED BACON 45% CACAO DARK MILK CHOCOLATE, UNCURED BACON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (76% Fair Trade )), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (76% Fair Trade )), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (76% Fair Trade )), Dry Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (76% Fair Trade ))), Uncured Fully Cooked Bacon Pieces (Uncured Bacon (No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Natural Flavorings)(pork, Raw Sugar, Sea Salt, May Also Contain Water, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavorings, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Smoked Sea Salt
Check UNCURED BACON 45% CACAO DARK MILK CHOCOLATE, UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED BACON 45% CACAO DARK MILK CHOCOLATE, UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
UNCURED BACON 45% CACAO DARK MILK CHOCOLATE, UNCURED BACON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


