Is UNCURED BACON 45% CACAO DARK MILK CHOCOLATE, UNCURED BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- uncured bacon
- uncured fully cooked bacon pieces
- dry whole milk powder
- nitrates added except for those naturally occurring in sea salt and natural flavorings
- milk chocolate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (76% Fair Trade )), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (76% Fair Trade )), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (76% Fair Trade )), Dry Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa (76% Fair Trade ))), Uncured Fully Cooked Bacon Pieces (Uncured Bacon (No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Natural Flavorings)(pork, Raw Sugar, Sea Salt, May Also Contain Water, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavorings, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Smoked Sea Salt
Check UNCURED BACON 45% CACAO DARK MILK CHOCOLATE, UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED BACON 45% CACAO DARK MILK CHOCOLATE, UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
UNCURED BACON 45% CACAO DARK MILK CHOCOLATE, UNCURED BACON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


