Is UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA AND UNCURED BACON - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • part-skim milk
  • cream
  • parmesan cheese
  • butter
  • heavy cream
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • milk

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy flavor with a pronounced smoky undertone and sharp savory notes; texture contrasts tender curved pieces with occasional crispy bits. Reviewers commonly note satisfying comfort-food taste, easy reheating, and family-friendly portions, while some mention uneven sauce distribution. Used as a quick main, side dish, or potluck contribution, gathering staple.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Elbow Noodles (Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream, Uncured Precooked Bacon - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Celery Juice Concentrate And Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, May Contain: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Flavorings, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sodium Lactate, Celery Juice, Celery Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture (Not From Milk)), Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Onions, Potato Flour, Rice Starch, Salt, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)

Check UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA AND UNCURED BACON - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA AND UNCURED BACON - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go