Is UNCURED BACON + PEPPER JACK SOUS VIDE EGG BITES, UNCURED BACON + PEPPER JACK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Eggs, Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Bacon - No Nitrates or Nitrites Added Except for Those Naturally Occurring in Celery Powder and Sea Salt (Natural Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Celery Powder, and Maple Syrup), Green Peppers, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Spices.
Check UNCURED BACON + PEPPER JACK SOUS VIDE EGG BITES, UNCURED BACON + PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED BACON + PEPPER JACK SOUS VIDE EGG BITES, UNCURED BACON + PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Trader Joe’s Uncured Dry Rubbed Bacon
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen


